Awarded contract
EDC/2026/4434 - Garden Waste Disposal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Forth Resource Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,170,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 23 June 2026
Tender description
Treatment of Organic Waste- Garden Waste Lot 1: Treatment of Organic Waste - Garden Waste
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Completed: Award published23 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EDC/2026/4434 - Garden Waste Disposal.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to EDC/2026/4434 - Garden Waste Disposal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
