Expired contract

Dovedale Primary - Phase 1 Domestic Water Installations

Details

Value
GBP 119,769.33
Duration
2 months
Topic
Water installations
Published
26 June 2026

Tender description

Liverpool City Council are looking to award a contract for Phase 1 Domestic Water Installations at Dovedale Primary. ## Contract award Title: Dovedale Primary - Phase 1 Domestic Water Installations

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2026

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39370000 · Water installations
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dovedale Primary - Phase 1 Domestic Water Installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dovedale Primary - Phase 1 Domestic Water Installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.