Awarded contract

DHSC: Leeds Maternity Review legal services

Details

Value
GBP 432,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
22 June 2026

Tender description

In October 2025, the Secretary of State for Health and Social Care announced an independent inquiry into maternity and neonatal services at Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (LTHT or "Leeds"). The aim of the review (the "Leeds Review") is to provide answers to families about the quality of the care that they individually received, as well as looking at wider issues such as leadership and culture in the Trust and the wider system's response.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DHSC: Leeds Maternity Review legal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.