Contract for the Provision of Local Bus Services (PT 26-28) Lots 1 – 2
Details
- Value
- GBP 463,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 24 June 2026
- Submission
- 30 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Swansea Council are seeking Local Bus Services for Lots 1 & 2 which make up routes found within the Specification of Service documents. Swansea Council will be using the eTenderWales portal and the tender documents can be found under itt_125523 - Contract for the Provision of Local Bus Services (PT 26-28) Lots 1 – 2
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2026
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Local Bus Services (PT 26-28) Lots 1 – 2.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Local Bus Services (PT 26-28) Lots 1 – 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
