Chartered Institute of Housing Courses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dutton Fisher Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,779
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) has appointed Kingdom Academy via an Invitation to quote process to deliver Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) accredited training courses for Housing and Regeneration staff. The appointed supplier will be required to deliver the following qualifications: CIH Level 4 Certificate in Housing CIH Level 4 Certificate in Managing Housing Maintenance CIH Level 5 Diploma in Housing The training provision must support the Authority in meeting the requirements of the Social Housing (Regulation) framework and the Competence and Conduct Standard, which introduces mandatory qualification requirements for senior housing professionals working within the social housing sector. The Authority requires a flexible and accessible delivery model, which may include online learning, virtual tutor-led sessions, blended learning, and learner support arrangements to enable staff to successfully achieve the required qualifications. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chartered Institute of Housing Courses.
Related topics
Topics related to Chartered Institute of Housing Courses, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
