CCTV Monitoring and Maintenance for Felixstowe
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- West Sussex County Council
- Value
- GBP 157,974
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract has been awarded to the West Suffolk Council. The procedure was a direct award via exemption. CCTV Cameras installed in Felixstowe will be monitored by West Suffolk Council's control room. The cameras will be serviced and maintained by their sub-contractor, Truetech Integration Ltd. Total amount awarded 157,974 Exc VAT ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCTV Monitoring and Maintenance for Felixstowe.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to CCTV Monitoring and Maintenance for Felixstowe, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
