Awarded contract
CBIP-WS1-RH-TCH-MDS-RIBA2-7-FWK1146-MDS3242
Details
- Buyer
- House of Commons
- Supplier(s)
- Purcell Architecture Limited
- Value
- GBP 21,442,416.41
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
multidisciplinary design services (MDS) for RIBA 2 - 7
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBIP-WS1-RH-TCH-MDS-RIBA2-7-FWK1146-MDS3242.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to House of Commons.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
