Awarded contract

CBIP-PCH-ROOFS-PMCM-RIBA2-FWK1121-PPCM4000

Details

Value
GBP 720,323.65
Duration
11 months
Topic
Construction project management services
Published
25 June 2026

Tender description

The Project and Cost Management (PMCM) services in RIBA 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

The corporate officer for the House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBIP-PCH-ROOFS-PMCM-RIBA2-FWK1121-PPCM4000.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The corporate officer for the House of Commons.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.