CA17918 - The Mercian Trust Aldridge School Roofing B Block
Details
- Buyer
- The Mercian Trust
- Supplier(s)
- THE GENERAL ASPHALTE COMPANY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 167,932.1
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Roof repair
- Published
- 24 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Mercian Trust Flat Roofing project to B Block at Aldridge School. Note: The tender documentation for this requirement has been produced by DEP LLP, and the procurement process is being administrated by the CPC. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17918. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17918 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
The Mercian Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261910 · Roof repair
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA17918 - The Mercian Trust Aldridge School Roofing B Block.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to CA17918 - The Mercian Trust Aldridge School Roofing B Block, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Mercian Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
