WSFT - Nuclear Medicine - Radioactive transport
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dixons Dispatch
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of secure, compliant transport services for the collection, handling, and delivery of regulated hazardous materials, including adherence to all relevant safety, environmental, and legislative requirements. The service includes appropriate containment, documentation, and specialist logistics arrangements to ensure safe and timely transportation. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSFT - Nuclear Medicine - Radioactive transport.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
