Awarded contract

WP4061 The provision of Walsall Connected Gateway and Adult Learning Centre - NEC 4 Design and Build Contracts

Details

Value
GBP 35,361,039.36
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
19 June 2026

Tender description

This award covers all contracts associated with the Connected Gateway and Adult Learning College (ALC) including: Professional Services, ALC Enabling Works, Park Street Demolition and the Main Build. The project has been procured as a Direct Award via the Pagabo Framework, Major Works - Lot 2. In addition to the contract value the Council has a contigency available to cover unforeseen requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WP4061 The provision of Walsall Connected Gateway and Adult Learning Centre - NEC 4 Design and Build Contracts.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.