Thicket Crescent & Thicket Road Energy Efficient Retrofit Works - Mechanical & Electrical Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Re-Gen (M&E Services Ltd)
- Value
- GBP 930,356
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This energy efficient retrofit project will deliver significant improvements to LBS housing stock, specifically, 45 Thicket Crescent, and 22 Thicket Road, Sutton, SM1. The purpose of this procurement was to facilitate the selection, and appointment, of Contractors to undertake the Mechanical and Electrical Works component of an overall project of works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date21 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thicket Crescent & Thicket Road Energy Efficient Retrofit Works - Mechanical & Electrical Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
Related topics
Topics related to Thicket Crescent & Thicket Road Energy Efficient Retrofit Works - Mechanical & Electrical Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
