The Supply of Impulse Ice Cream
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- FCN FROZEN FOODS LTD
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Ice cream and similar products
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract will be for the continued provision of impulse ice cream and related products for resale to visitors and customers at Leeds City Council commercial ventures such as visitor attractions, museums and galleries, parks, cafes and performance venues. ## Contract award Title: The Supply of Impulse Ice Cream
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15555000 · Ice cream and similar products
- 15555100 · Ice cream
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Impulse Ice Cream.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
