The Provision of Non Medical Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clear Links Ltd
- Value
- 145,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Interpretation services
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The appointed provider will deliver Non-Medical Support Services to students who require additional assistance to fully participate in their academic studies and university life. These services are intended to remove barriers to learning and promote equality of opportunity. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
University of Sunderland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
- 80590000 · Tutorial services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85321000 · Administrative social services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov |
288 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Non Medical Support Services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Non Medical Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sunderland.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
