Awarded contract

The provision of a Footfall and Consumer Insights Platform

Details

Value
GBP 54,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research services
Published
19 June 2026

Tender description

The Authority is seeking to procure a Footfall and Consumer Insights Platform and aims to secure a solution that provides anonymised, real‑time behavioural analytics, including: • Footfall and dwell time analysis • Visitor origin and catchment mapping • Consumer spending profiles • Benchmarking against similar towns • Intuitive dashboard reporting for officers and key stakeholders The requirement covers the district’s three largest town centres: Carterton, Chipping Norton and Witney, with the system expected to support activity monitoring, performance analysis, and strategic decision-making across these locations. The estimated value of the contract is £63,000 over a three‑year term (19/06/2026 – 18/06/2029). ## Contract award Title: The Provision of a Footfall and Consumer Insights Platform

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 79311400 · Economic research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of a Footfall and Consumer Insights Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of a Footfall and Consumer Insights Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.