TEN- 2526-011 - Lot 2 - Call off no 5
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nest Invest is seeking a partner to design Nest Invest's conceptual data model which will serve as a foundational component for Tech & Data Target State Operating Model and a key requirement for the implementation of a PMS or Data Platform. The objectives of this phase are as follows: • Delivery Objective: Develop and deliver a conceptual data model for Nest Invest's business encompassing clearly defined data domains, sub-domains, core attributes and their relationships, documented in Nest Invest's preferred format or tooling, to support effective data governance. • Cultural Objective: Establish a common data language and framework that strengthens data governance across the organization, fostering a culture of data accountability, transparency, and cross-functional collaboration essential for sustainable data quality and strategic decision-making. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 July 2026
About the buyer
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN- 2526-011 - Lot 2 - Call off no 5.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
