Technical Support Service for the construction and post construction stages of the Queensway Gateway Road project.
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Further technical support required as a result of complexities with the construction of the road. The direct award of this contract will enable the full technical statutory services to be completed by the original Principal Works Designer working closely with the Councils Highways Contractor, National Highways and the Council. Expiry date is indicative and may extend until all post construction activities of the Queensway Gateway Road are completed. Contract value is estimated based on 'time and materials.' ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Technical Support Service for the construction and post construction stages of the Queensway Gateway Road project..
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
