Awarded contract

TD2374 - Supply of Tyres

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Tyres for motor cars
Published
18 June 2026

Tender description

Supply of Tyres, Puncture repairs and roadside assistance for Refuse Collection Vehicles, Streetpride, Highways and Derby Homes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34351100 · Tyres for motor cars

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD2374 - Supply of Tyres.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.