Awarded contract
SU178(26) Independent International Consultancy
Details
- Buyer
- Swansea University
- Supplier(s)
- Leo Lewis
- Value
- GBP 41,666
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Independent International Consultancy for the Bevan Commission ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SU178(26) Independent International Consultancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swansea University.
BuyersCountValue
- 115£82.1m
- 79£78.4m
- 35£107.9m
- 32£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£3.9m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
