SPS-11012 Football Pitch Replacements at HMP & YOI Polmont
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for sports facilities
- Published
- 16 June 2026
Tender description
The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) requires a contractor to replace two (2) 3G artificial grass football pitches at HMP & YOI Polmont. The new pitches shall provide a suitable surface for football and multi-sport use, ensuring compliance to BS EN15330-1:2013. Lot 1: SPS has commenced this procurement process with the intention of awarding a contract. Following this Prior Information Notice (PIN) a Contract Notice and Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.. Full details of SPS requirements will be available on publish of the ITT via PCS-T in due course.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published16 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212200 · Construction work for sports facilities
- 45236119 · Repair work on sports fields
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS-11012 Football Pitch Replacements at HMP & YOI Polmont.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
