SPS-02269 - SPS IT Health Check and Cyber Essentials Framework Agreement
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Submission
- 22 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The SPS requires Suppliers to deliver on‑site IT Health Check Services, including internal and external penetration testing, vulnerability scanning, and security assessments across its networks, systems and data centres, with clear reporting and remediation guidance. The Framework Agreement may also be used for related ad‑hoc IT security work. This Framework Agreement shall be made up of up to three competent Suppliers who shall be responsible for carrying out annual IT Health Checks (ITHC) to maintain accreditation to PSN(P) and also carry out Cyber Essentials+ (CE+) accreditation. Lot 1: The SPS shall commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland – Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 July 2026
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS-02269 - SPS IT Health Check and Cyber Essentials Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to SPS-02269 - SPS IT Health Check and Cyber Essentials Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,417£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
