SDEN Heat Network Expansion Commercial Advisory Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hermetica Black Limited
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
De-risk the deployment of large capital funding for the expansion of the heat network . Engage a commercial consultancy partner to assess and evaluate the work that SDEN has already undertaken. The objective is to lead into approaching the external market to identify an appropriate investment partner(s) to bring inward investment to support SDEN and the Council with large scale expansion of the existing heat network. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SDEN Heat Network Expansion Commercial Advisory Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
