Awarded contract

Route PL3: London Underground Rail Replacement bus service

Details

Value
GBP 537,020
Topic
Road transport services
Published
15 June 2026

Tender description

Rail Replacement bus service further operation called off original tendering competition. Lot 1: Operation of a London Underground Piccadilly Line replacement bus service to operate under Contract ref PIC/169-PL3 on 01/02 November 2025 at a total cost of £58,180. Subsequent call-offs as follows: PIC/171-PL3 (17/18 January 2026) £58,180 PIC/175-PL3 (09/10 May 2026) £60,520 PIC177-PL3 (28 - 31 May 2026) £130,960 PIC/178-PL3 (06/07 June & 11/12 July 2026) £130,960

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Bus Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Route PL3: London Underground Rail Replacement bus service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Route PL3: London Underground Rail Replacement bus service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.