Awarded contract

Retrofit Assessment & Coordination for Decarb. Wave 3 and EPC & Stock Condition Surveys

Details

Value
GBP 2,530,000
Topic
Building surveying services
Published
17 June 2026

Tender description

This contract covers Citizen's requirements for retrofit assessment & coordination for wave 3 of Citizen's decarbonisation program. This contract also includes services for EPC and stock condition surveys. Lot 1: This contract has been procured as a direct award call-off via the ESPO framework for Energy Performance of Buildings Services. The framework is governed by PCR2015, and provides the ability to compliantly award call-off contracts directly maintaining absolute compliance with PCR2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315300 · Building surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Retrofit Assessment & Coordination for Decarb. Wave 3 and EPC & Stock Condition Surveys.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.