Awarded contract

Replacement of flooring at NOC Canteen & Level 4 Communal Areas

Details

Value
GBP 54,599.06
Duration
3 months
Topic
Floor laying and covering work
Published
15 June 2026

Tender description

The contract comprises the supply and installation of flooring works across designated areas within the National Oceanography Centre, including: - Removal and disposal of existing flooring - Installation of luxury vinyl tile (LVT) flooring and carpet tiles - Associated preparatory works (including latex application where required) - Installation of transition features (e.g. dim strips) - Works carried out in operational areas, including potential weekend working Scope includes: - Canteen flooring works (pathways and eating areas) - Level 4 carpet tile replacement across multiple nodes and plate areas ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement of flooring at NOC Canteen & Level 4 Communal Areas.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Replacement of flooring at NOC Canteen & Level 4 Communal Areas, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn
  2. 10
    £50.2m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.