Awarded contract

Reducing Parental Conflict - National Offer User research

Details

Supplier(s)
IFF Resarch
Value
GBP 99,606.33
Duration
4 months
Topic
Research services
Published
19 June 2026

Tender description

This project will commission user research with expectant and new parents to understand how they search for, access, and engage with relationship support. The findings will inform the design of the Reducing Parental Conflict (RPC) National Offer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

IFF Research is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Reducing Parental Conflict - National Offer User research.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Reducing Parental Conflict - National Offer User research, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,672
    £63.7bn
  4. 4,815
    £66.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to IFF Research.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.