Awarded contract

Provision of Human Factors & Ergonomics Call-off Contract Created

Details

Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research services
Published
17 June 2026

Tender description

Single Supplier Contract - via a further competition - for the purchase of provision of Human Factors & Ergonomics expertise. The contract will be for an initial 3-years with an option to extend in yearly increments by an additional +1-year (3+1-year term). The Contract is being offered under the RM6126 Research & Insights Dynamic Purchasing System Standard Terms and Conditions for Services which will govern the Contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Human Factors & Ergonomics Call-off Contract Created.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.