Awarded contract

Provision of Furniture for Library and Student Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 83,181
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
15 June 2026

Tender description

Sustainable furniture supply and installation for redesigned student support service and study area. Lot 1: Direct award to 1st ranked provider on APUC sustainable furniture framework FFE10117AP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Borders College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
  • 39130000 · Office furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Furniture for Library and Student Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Furniture for Library and Student Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,621
    £114.2bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Borders College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.