Awarded contract

Project Lead for ADMC - Ashfield District Council

Details

Value
GBP 297,927.5
Duration
6 months
Topic
Construction management services
Published
16 June 2026

Tender description

Project Lead for the Automated Distribution Manufacturing Centre Project- Ashfield District Council. Awarded through YPO 1140

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71540000 · Construction management services
  • 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project Lead for ADMC - Ashfield District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project Lead for ADMC - Ashfield District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.