Awarded contract

PL4: London Underground Piccadilly Line Rail Replacement bus service

Details

Value
GBP 339,756
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
15 June 2026

Tender description

PIC/172-PL4 Lot 1: Publication following further call-off from original competitive tendering exercise exceeding publication threshold.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Bus Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PL4: London Underground Piccadilly Line Rail Replacement bus service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PL4: London Underground Piccadilly Line Rail Replacement bus service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.