Maintenance, Servicing & Upgrades of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Roller Shutters and Car Park Barriers, Hull
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ABCA Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,750,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed ABCA Systems Limited to provide Maintenance, Servicing & Upgrades of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Roller Shutters and Car Park Barriers. The contract commencement date is 1st July 2026, ending by 30th June 2029, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months. The The value of the services £750,000 per annum. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 35121000 · Security equipment
- 44115310 · Roller-type shutters
- 45222300 · Engineering work for security installations
- 45421142 · Installation of shutters
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
93 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance, Servicing & Upgrades of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Roller Shutters and Car Park Barriers, Hull.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
