Maintenance, Servicing & Upgrades of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Roller Shutters and Car Park Barriers, Hull
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ABCA Systems Limited
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from organisations to provide: Maintenance, Servicing & Upgrades of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Roller Shutters and Car Park Barriers. The tender is an open tender of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1 June 2026 ending by 31st May 2029, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the services to be approximately £750,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed (including the Procurement Selection Questionnaire, ITT2 and Pricing Schedule). Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process. IF REQUESTED Site visit will took place on 20th January 2026. The Authority’s representative will be at the site from 10:00am till 1:00pm GMT. Prior registration for site visit is required via YORtender messaging system; deadline for registration is 19th January 2026 12:00 noon GMT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2026
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 35121000 · Security equipment
- 44115310 · Roller-type shutters
- 45222300 · Engineering work for security installations
- 45421142 · Installation of shutters
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
93 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance, Servicing & Upgrades of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Roller Shutters and Car Park Barriers, Hull.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance, Servicing & Upgrades of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Roller Shutters and Car Park Barriers, Hull, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
