M&E Boiler Room Refurb Works: Lot 1: Bowley Close; Lot 2: Wooden Spoon
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Higgins Mechanical Services
- Value
- GBP 561,799.31
- Topic
- Boiler installation work
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender is for the refurbishment and replacement of existing boiler plant and associated mechanical and electrical services, including temporary heating and hot water provision, controls integration, and full commissioning. It was determined that there is insufficient budget available to award both lots at this time. Therefore, the contract for Lot 1 (Bowley Close) is awarded immediately, with Lot 2 (Wooden Spoon) to be awarded at a later stage, subject to funding availability. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 May 2026
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
About the buyer
Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to M&E Boiler Room Refurb Works: Lot 1: Bowley Close; Lot 2: Wooden Spoon.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to M&E Boiler Room Refurb Works: Lot 1: Bowley Close; Lot 2: Wooden Spoon, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
