Awarded contract
Lifeline and Out of Hours Contact Centre Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Somerset Council
- Value
- GBP 129,113.33
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office-support services
- Published
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Piper Lifeline Response & Out of Hours Contact Centre services ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Mid Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79500000 · Office-support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lifeline and Out of Hours Contact Centre Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Lifeline and Out of Hours Contact Centre Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 328£60.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Devon District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
