FIN26024 Refurbishment of Lift 3 Fleetwalk shopping centre
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Green Elevator Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 92,423
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Lift and escalator installation work
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Modernisation of Lift 3 Fleet Walk shopping centre, the lift has been out of service due to being old with obsolete parts that are no longer available, the lift is vital for the access to the upper floors of the centre. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date15 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FIN26024 Refurbishment of Lift 3 Fleetwalk shopping centre.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to FIN26024 Refurbishment of Lift 3 Fleetwalk shopping centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
