Equality of Opportunity Risk Register Research and Recommendations
Details
- Buyer
- Office for Students
- Value
- GBP 32,605
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The desired outcome for this project is an internal OfS facing document providing informed recommendations on updates to the Equality of Opportunity Risk Register (EORR) including a list of evidence that should be added or updated and if any updates to risks or learner characteristics are recommended. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 August 2026
About the buyer
Office for Students is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Equality of Opportunity Risk Register Research and Recommendations.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Students.
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 364£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 253£515.5m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
