Awarded contract
ENHT - York Chiller Replacements at Lister Hospital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Artic Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
York Chiller Replacements at Lister Hospital. Additional information: SBS10166
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 May 2026
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ENHT - York Chiller Replacements at Lister Hospital.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
