Electrical Inspection, Testing and Remedial Repair works
Details
- Buyer
- Humber Bridge Board
- Supplier(s)
- GW Power-Safe LTD
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement was carried out to appoint a suitable contractor to carry out electrical inspection, testing of the wiring for the distribution boards and circuits; and assisting client carry out urgent electrical remedial repair works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2026
About the buyer
Humber Bridge Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45317300 · Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus
- 50532400 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-bridge-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-bridge-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-bridge-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-bridge-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-bridge-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-bridge-board.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical Inspection, Testing and Remedial Repair works.
- Open tender
National Grid Substation Construction
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical Inspection, Testing and Remedial Repair works, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Humber Bridge Board.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
