Awarded contract

ECC022 - Supply of Logistics UK Vision Portal for Digital Tachograph Management

Details

Value
GBP 33,333.33
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
15 June 2026

Tender description

Fleet Services need to procure software and hardware to enable the use of digital tachographs to allow the recording of driver's hours and duty time following a Traffic Commissioner compliance audit and to ensure we comply with our Statutory requirements to monitor both driving hours and duty time to under the working time directive. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ECC022 - Supply of Logistics UK Vision Portal for Digital Tachograph Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.