DHSC: Global & Public Health: National SRbPA Support Scheme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Population Health Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,495
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This requirement is to support senior professionals working in public health to achieve registration as a specialist, allowing them to pursue further senior leadership positions which are reserved to those with specialist registration, where there are currently significant vacancies and unfilled posts due to shortages in posts. The specialist registration via portfolio route (SRbPA) is complex, and this is often cited as a barrier to it being completed. This support offer is designed to offer specialist support to high potential candidates through coaching, and providing feedback on written commentaries to complete it. ## Contract award Title: National Specialist Registration by Portfolio Assessment (SRbPA) Support Scheme
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80320000 · Medical education services
- 80340000 · Special education services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80561000 · Health training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
180 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC: Global & Public Health: National SRbPA Support Scheme.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
