Awarded contract

Detailed Design for Landslip at Burnigill Bank

Details

Value
GBP 63,450
Duration
7 months
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
16 June 2026

Tender description

Burnigill Bank: Detailed Design for Landslip Call-off in relation to Framework Agreement: NEPO212: Support Services for Development of the Built Environment, Lot 2: Multi-Disciplinary - Highways, Transportation and Civil Engineering

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Detailed Design for Landslip at Burnigill Bank.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Detailed Design for Landslip at Burnigill Bank, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.