Contracts Award Notice - Quantitative Free Trade Agreement Evaluation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FRONTIER ECONOMICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Economic research services
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract will allow DBT to commission a range of econometric and quantitative research projects as required over the coming years, supporting the production of interim monitoring outputs and full ex-post evaluation reports using approximately up to five years' worth of ex-post data from each FTA's date of entry into force. To continue delivering on its commitments, DBT requires a Supplier to provide ongoing analytical and evaluation services under a call-off contract. The Supplier will be expected to design and implement robust quantitative analyses, develop detailed evaluation frameworks, and provide technical support to the Authority's internal analysts to ensure that DBT's FTA M&E programme remains comprehensive, methodologically sound, and responsive to evolving policy priorities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2026
- Completed: Award published16 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311400 · Economic research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contracts Award Notice - Quantitative Free Trade Agreement Evaluation.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
- Open tender
Research and Insights RM6126
Related topics
Topics related to Contracts Award Notice - Quantitative Free Trade Agreement Evaluation, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business and Trade (DBT).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
