Contract Opportunity for Aerial Replacement Project at Peverel House
Details
- Buyer
- BD Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 96,000
- Topic
- Television aerials
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Submission
- 14 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Comprehensive replacement of the existing aerial infrastructure, involving the design, supply, and installation of a modern Fibre Integrated Reception System (FIRS). Please see tender documents for full specification. To respond to this opportunity, and access the full tender pack please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S43532WW43
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2026
About the buyer
BD Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32324400 · Television aerials
- 32352000 · Aerials and reflectors
- 34999000 · Signal generators, aerial signal splitters and electroplating machines
- 34999200 · Aerial signal splitters
- 45232330 · Erection of aerials
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45312320 · Television aerial installation work
- 45312330 · Radio aerial installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bd-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bd-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bd-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bd-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bd-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bd-group-limited.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Opportunity for Aerial Replacement Project at Peverel House.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BD Group Limited.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
