Awarded contract

Coastline - Preferred Supplier Agreement - IT Re-seller - EEM Meta FW

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 750,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
16 June 2026

Tender description

Preferred Supplier Agreement for the provision of IT re-seller requirements for a period of 5 years. No commitment on behalf of Coastline. A Direct Award has been made to SoftCat via the EEM Meta IT Reseller Framework: Framework Details: Reference: EEM0077 Contract Notice: 2022/S 000-022367 Contract Award Notice: 2022/S 000-032452

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 June 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Coastline Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Coastline - Preferred Supplier Agreement - IT Re-seller - EEM Meta FW.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Coastline Housing.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.