Awarded contract

Coach (16+ seats) Passenger Assistant - Coach (16+ seats) Passenger Assistant

Details

Value
GBP 2,838,881
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
19 June 2026

Tender description

SAXON MOUNT TENDER: Frequency: Monday-Friday Daily School Time: 9:00-15:15 NB: Please use the spread-sheet attached in this tender to list your prices for each routes for Driver and PA ( where required). Once the spread-sheet has been completed, please save it on Sproc.net. if you unsure on how to do this please Contact Sproc.net customer service team. * TUPE MAY APPLY FOR THIS TENDER *TOTAL PRICE OF ALL ROUTES FOR DRVIERS AND PAS SHOULD BE RECORDED FOR EACH DAY WHEN BIDDING* Comments for Operator: Saxon Mount School caters for children and young people who have a wide range of Special Educational Needs (SEN), particularly autism and moderate learning difficulties. A large number of children are autistic and significant number of pupils experience speech, language and communication difficulties and / or social, emotional and mental health difficulties and other complex SEN. This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date2 September 2026in 4 days
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date31 July 2029

About the buyer

East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Coach (16+ seats) Passenger Assistant - Coach (16+ seats) Passenger Assistant.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Coach (16+ seats) Passenger Assistant - Coach (16+ seats) Passenger Assistant, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.