Christmas Market Operator for Leeds City Square
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Fabler & Co. Ltd
- Value
- GBP 571,200
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is seeking a Trader (Licensee) to deliver its annual Christmas Market on City Square in Leeds City Centre. The Christmas Market is designed to attract visitors to Leeds City Centre and provide a high-quality customer experience. The Council expects the tenderer to provide three key components to make up the Christmas market: 1. Christmas market stalls, offering a range of different products 2. A maximum of two bars (not including Gluhwein stalls) 3. A range of additional animation, features and entertainment to encourage dwell time, some of which must be free to use and engage with. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date13 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Christmas Market Operator for Leeds City Square.
Related topics
Topics related to Christmas Market Operator for Leeds City Square, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,169£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
