Castle Street Car Park - Painting
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dave Mannings Painting Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 148,170
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the undertaking of Painting at Castle Street Car Park, Canterbury. The Contract is anticipated to commence June / July 2026 and will continue for a period of 8-12 weeks, depending on weather conditions ## Contract award Title: Castle Street Car Park - Painting
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Completed: Award published15 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442121 · Painting work of structures
- 45442180 · Repainting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Castle Street Car Park - Painting.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
