Awarded contract
C1436 BTA2222 Anholt Nation Brands Index 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EARTHSPEAK LTD T/A ANHOLT & CO
- Value
- GBP 60,125
- Topic
- Economic research services
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Anholt Nation Brands Index is a unique proprietary survey and Earthspeak/Anholt are the sole supplier who can deliver the survey. The survey has been running for many years and VisitBritain has been participating since 2008. Lot 1: This is a direct award contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311400 · Economic research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C1436 BTA2222 Anholt Nation Brands Index 2026.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
- Open tender
Research and Insights RM6126
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
