Awarded contract

Boiler Installs and Wave 3 Energy Efficiency Improvement Works

Details

Value
GBP 9,000,000
Topic
Boiler installations
Published
18 June 2026

Tender description

This contract is formed of two work streams. Firstly, the supply and installation of new boilers for Citizen properties. Secondly, the full scope of energy efficiency improvement measures for properties. Lot 1: This contract has been procured as a direct award via the CHIC framework for Healthy Homes. The framework, and call-off contracts, are governed by PCR2015 and provides a compliant route to issue direct awards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42160000 · Boiler installations
  • 45211100 · Construction work for houses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Boiler Installs and Wave 3 Energy Efficiency Improvement Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.