Awarded contract

Body Worn Video (BWV) hardware, licences, accessories and additional services

Details

Value
GBP 4,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
17 June 2026

Tender description

Contract call-off from the BlueLight Commercial National Framework for Body Worn Video and Associated Products and Software and In-Vehicle Video Associated Products and Software. Contract value comprises BWV Hardware and Accessories purchases with potential to purchase on Live-streaming licences and in-car video at a later stage of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Body Worn Video (BWV) hardware, licences, accessories and additional services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn
  2. 471
    £15.8bn
  3. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.